Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Deepings Rugby Union F.C.

View

IXV (Green Machine) - Match centre

Deepings
Sileby Town
G Cunningham, C Day
Full time
M Weston-Webb
M Weston-Webb
N Dobie (2)
M Weston-Webb
Sat 20 Sep 15:00 - Midlands Division - Midlands 4 East (South)

Deepings RUFC IXV v Sileby Vikings RFC

Saturday 20th September

awaited

Key moments

7:00
Try Michael Weston-Webb scores for Sileby Town
13:00
Conversion Michael Weston-Webb kicks a conversion for Sileby Town
18:00
Penalty Michael Weston-Webb kicks a penalty for Sileby Town
36:00
Try Guy Cunningham scores for Deepings
43:00
Penalty Nick Dobie kicks a penalty for Deepings
50:00
Try Chris Day scores for Deepings
64:00
Penalty Nick Dobie kicks a penalty for Deepings

Highlights

View 0 new events
64:00 Yellow Card
Aaron Thurlow is yellow carded for Sileby Town
End of period 1
18:00 Penalty 0 - 10
Michael Weston-Webb kicks a penalty for Sileby Town
13:00 Conversion 0 - 7
Michael Weston-Webb kicks a conversion for Sileby Town
7:00 Try 0 - 5
Michael Weston-Webb scores for Sileby Town
Start of the game
Replay game

As it happened

  • Deepings
  • Sileby Town
  • 0
  • Michael Weston-Webb Try 7:00'
  • Michael Weston-Webb Conversion 13:00'
  • Michael Weston-Webb Penalty 18:00'
  • Lewis "the Cannon" Cannell Sub On 21:00'
  • Nic Nobby Coupland Sub Off 21:00'
  • Guy Cunningham Try 36:00'
  • David Gauci Sub On 40:00'
  • Nic Nobby Coupland Sub On 40:00'
  • Chris Sorlie Sub Off 40:00'
  • Daniel Hainsworth Sub Off 40:00'
  • Nick Dobie Penalty 43:00'
  • Lewis "the Cannon" Cannell Try Assist 50:00'
  • Chris Day Try 50:00'
  • Lewis "the Cannon" Cannell Sub Off 57:00'
  • Chris Sorlie Sub On 57:00'
  • Andy 'Jock' Meikle Sub Off 57:00'
  • Steven 'ASBO' Corrigan Sub Off 57:00'
  • Matthew 'Morty' Morton Sub On 57:00'
  • Daniel Hainsworth Sub On 57:00'
  • Nick Dobie Penalty 64:00'
  • Tim Shilling Sub On 64:00'
  • Chris Day Sub Off 64:00'
  • Aaron Thurlow Yellow Card 64:00'
  • Kirk Green Player of the Match 80:00'

Team selection

Sileby Town
  • 1. Mark Walker
  • 2. Christopher Wright
  • 3. Gareth Love
  • 4. Nick Martin
  • 5. Aaron Thurlow
  • 6. Ben Waters
  • 7. Tom Radley
  • 8. Patrick OC
  • 9. Ross Spencer
  • 10. Michael Weston-Webb
  • 11. Michael Newbery
  • 12. David Walker
  • 13. Ollie Baker
  • 14. James Criglington
  • 15. Leon Baker
  • 16. Imfield Maximillian
  • 17. Tyler Wilson
  • 18. Simon Harris

League round up

Other Midlands 4 East (South) results

42
17
Stamford College Old Boys
31
21
Thorney

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. St Neots 18 90
2. Old Newtonians 18 68
3. Bedford Swifts 18 60
4. Thorney 18 57
5. Brackley 18 49
6. Sileby Town 18 46
7. Deepings 18 25

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors